50's Division
August 12-13, 2017
The Villages

Summer Classic


 

REVISED SUNDAY SCHEDULE
Games are 40 minutes and 1-pitch


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's
Saddlebrook Complex
3010 Saddlebrook Lane
The Villages, FL 32162

C's & D's
Buffalo Glen Complex
305 Tatonka Terrace
The Villages, FL 32162

Overflow
Soaring Eagle Softball Complex
Morse Blvd & 44
Wildwood, FL

Tournament Entry Deadline:

August 2, 2017 at 6:00pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Richard Kanyan
3134 Roswell Rd
The Villages, FL 32162

Beth Knott - 352-461-9235

rkanyan@gmail.com

Make check payable to:
Richard Kanyan

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

Talon Wealth Mgmt 50's
Beef O’Brady 60's
Frankie Brin 70's & 74’s

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6725


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Will be posted when available

Saddlebrook - 3100 Saddlebrook Lane

S
50's Division Bracket 1 - SB
W
L
2
Westshore Pizza
3
1
3
Blast
3
1
4
Clean Planet Foods Good Times
2
2
6
Collision Center Realty
0
4
7
No Shows
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 2 - SB
W
L
8
Gap Sports
1
3
9
All Secure Boneheads
0
4
10
Absolute Fire
3
1
11
D and H Border Boys
3
1
13
Good Ol Boys
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 3 - SB
W
L
14
Warriors
3
1
16
The Highwaymen
2
2
17
LeMay Contracting
1
3
18
Sand Lot Plumbing
3
1
20
Mello Scorpions
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 4 - SB
W
L
21
Florida Fresh Meat-Team Nightmare
2
2
22
Florida 904
3
1
23
Boyz of Summer
2
2
25
Businesses of Brevard
1
3
26
Men of Honor
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 5 - SB
W
L
27
Bravos
3
1
28
Avalon 50 Caliber
3
1
29
850 Boys
1
3
31
Globe Trailers
1
3
32
Jarrett Ford
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 6 - SB
W
L
34
Talon Wealth Management
4
0
35
Beach Boyz 50's
1
3
36
Volusia Top Gun Double Barrell Grill
1
3
37
Tri County Softball
1
3
38
Cross Cut Piranhas
3
1

Buffalo Glen - 305 Tatonka Terrace 32162

S
50's Division Bracket 7 - BG
W
L
39
Mello Financial
2
2
41
The Classics
3
1
42
Weekend Warriors
2
2
43
SB1 Sportsbook1.eu
1
3
44
Kelleys Softball
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 8 - BG
W
L
45
X-Men
4
0
46
Silverback Softball
1
3
47
Bev Smith Toyota
1
3
48
Commandos
2
2
49
Rogue Waves
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 9 - BG
W
L
50
Silver Rays 50's
3
1
51
Mavericks
4
0
53
Latino
2
2
54
Coastal Georgia 50's
1
3
55
Vipers
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 10 - BG
W
L
58
White Cement Specialties
2
2
U1
Jax Max 60's
3
1
60
Palm Beach Clippers
3
1
61
Mello Vero
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 11 - BG
W
L
62
Friendly Confines
0
4
63
Bullets
4
0
64
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
65
Health Plan One
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 12 - BG
W
L
66
Wolfpack
0
4
67
Cardiac Kids
3
1
68
Ted Todd Ins. 50s DROPPED
X
X
69
Golden Isles Fiftys
2
2
70
Plan B
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 13 - BG
W
L
76
Demo Man
1
3
77
Waddell and Reed
1
3
79
Jersey Mike's
4
0
81
Thunder
2
2

Soaring Eagle Softball & Shooting Complex - Morse Blvd & CR44

S
50's Division Bracket 14 - SE
W
L
71
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
3
1
72
Line Drive Softball
3
1
73
Hernando County Bangers
1
3
74
Here Fer Beer
0
4
75
No Doubt
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 15 - SE
W
L
82
Big Kahunas
1
3
83
Manasota Hardware
3
1
84
Hot Shots UCC
3
1
85
Soldierwater
2
2
86
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 16 - SE
W
L
87
Jax 50's
0
4
88
West Coast Metal Works
2
2
89
UZ 2 BZ
4
0
90
Mello Codgers
3
1
91
St Lucie
1
3


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to download current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Copyright © 2017 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by