50's Division
June 24-25, 2017
Palm Beach County

Diamonds are Forever


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A & B Division
Okeeheelee Park
7700 Forest Hill Blvd
West Palm Beach, 33411

C & D Division (most D's)
John Prince Park
2700 Lake Worth Rd
Lake Worth, 33461

D & E Division (some D's)
Seminole Park
1800 Lamstein Way
Royal Palm Beach, 33411

Tournament Entry Deadline:

June 14th, 2017

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Donn Gilpan
432 SW Exmore Ave
Port Saint Lucie, Fl 34983

Tournament Sponsor:

Golden Clippers

Donn Gilpan
cooldonng@aol.com
561-313-9274

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6725


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule


 

Tournament Results

Click HERE to download Tournament Results

Okeeheele Park

S
50's Division Bracket 1
W
L
3
Blast
3
1
4
Team 1 Sports Miken
3
1
5
No Shows
1
3
6
Collision Center Realty
2
2
8
Snyders Lance Wise
1
3
S
50s Division Bracket 2 - OKE
W
L
10
Absolute Fire
3
1
11
Good Ol Boys
0
4
15
Gulfcoast Softball
3
1
16
Sand Lot Plumbing
1
3
17
Grand Slam Sports Cards
3
1
S
50s Division Bracket 3 - OKE
W
L
19
The Highwaymen
4
0
20
Levin Avengers
1
3
23
Avalon 50 Caliber
0
4
25
Bravos
2
2
27
Mello Scorpions
3
1
S
50s Division Bracket 4 - OKE
W
L
28
Florida 904
3
1
30
Businesses of Brevard
2
2
31
Jarrett Ford
2
2
32
Beach Boyz 50's
0
4
33
Public Enemy
3
1
S
50s Division Bracket 5 - OKE
W
L
36
Cross Cut Piranhas
1
3
37
RBC
4
0
43
X-Men
1
3
44
Bev Smith Toyota
2
2
45
Commandos
2
2
S
50s Division Bracket 12 - OKE
W
L
U6
Florida Fins
3
1
83
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
0
4
86
Thunder
3
1

John Prince

S
50's Division Bracket 6 - JP
W
L
46
Rogue Waves
1
3
47
SB1 Sportsbook1.eu
2
2
48
Mavericks
1
3
49
Volusia Top Gun Double Barrell Grill
4
0
U1
Spankys Gang
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 7 - JP
W
L
50
Weekend Warriors
4
0
52
On Track
0
4
53
Ball Busters
1
3
54
White Cement Specialties
2
2
55
Tulsa Hawaiians
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 8 - JP
W
L
56
Latino
3
1
U2
Amerprise Avengers
0
4
58
Friendly Confines
2
2
59
Mello Vero
2
2
60
Palm Beach Clippers
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 9 - JP
W
L
61
Health Plan One
1
3
U3
Salty Dogs
2
2
63
Coastal Georgia 50's
4
0
U4
Ted Todd Ins. 50s
1
3

Seminole

S
50's Division Bracket 10 - S
W
L
67
Vipers
4
0
U5
South Florida Bulls
1
3
69
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
0
4
70
Here Fer Beer
2
2
71
Line Drive Softball
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 11 - S
W
L
U7
Mello Financial Pompano Boyz
0
4
76
Demo Man
3
1
77
Waddell and Reed
3
1
U9
No Stars
1
3
80
No Doubt
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 13 - S
W
L
U8
Kahiko Hawaiians
4
0
87
Mello Codgers
1
3
88
Jax 50's
3
1
89
St Lucie
0
4


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to download current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Copyright © 2017 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by