60's Division
August 5-6, 2017
Polk County

The Classics Summer Bash

All games in winter haven will be played as scheduled on Sunday!


 Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's Division
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881

65-70-74's Division
Walker Road Complex
1285 Walker Road
Lakeland, FL 33810

Tournament Entry Deadline:

July 25th, 2017

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Juan Alicea
1103 Rustic Estates Drive
Lakeland, FL 33811

863-397-9989

juan.alicea44@aol.com

Make check payable to:
Juan Alicea

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

The Classics

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Diamond Plex

S
60's Division Bracket #1 - DP
W
L
1
Team Florida
4
0
3
Beach Boyz 60's
0
4
5
Jerrys Cross Cut 60's
3
1
6
Cardiac Kids 60
1
3
8
Red Hawks
2
2
S
60's Division Bracket #2 - DP
W
L
10
Slug A Bug
3
1
12
Silver Rays 60's
1
3
13
Dirty Sports HB Sports
3
1
14
Plaque Attack 60's
3
1
15
Clearwater Outlaws
0
4
S
60's Division Bracket #3 - DP
W
L
16
Businesses of Brevard 60
3
1
18
Mustangs
2
2
19
Classic A's
1
3
20
Classic Logos 60's
1
3
21
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
3
1
S
60's Division Bracket #4 - DP
W
L
22
Taino Boricua
3
1
23
850 Boys 60's
3
1
24
First Coast
2
2
27
Ted Todd Insurance
0
4
28
Ol Dogs 60's
2
2
S
60's Division Bracket #5 - DP
W
L
29
Venice Vipers 60's
3
1
30
No Stars
4
0
31
Kahiko Hawaiians
1
3
32
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
2
2
33
Cabot
0
4
S
60's Division Bracket #6 - DP (Florida Fins Forfeited & Lost Bracket)
W
L
34
Florida Fins
3
1
35
New Port Richey Elks
2
2
36
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2
37
Orlando Renegades 60
2
2
38
Mello Financial Pompano Boyz
1
3

Walker Road - 1285 Walker Road, Lakeland, FL 33810

S
65's Division Bracket #7 - LH
W
L
A1
Who's On 1st
4
0
A3
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
1
3
A4
Mustangs 65
1
3
A5
Acousti
3
1
A6
Pinchers
1
3
S
65's Division Bracket #8 - LH
W
L
A7
Team Flagler
2
2
A8
Plaque Attack 65s
2
2
A9
South Florida Bulls
1
3
B1
Florida Venom
2
2
B2
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
3
1
S
65's Division Bracket #9 - LH
W
L
A10
Silver Stars
2
2
A12
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
1
3
A13
Sunset Grille
3
1
A14
Businesses of Brevard 65
2
2
S
65's Division Bracket #10 - LH
W
L
A17
Golden Knights
2
2
A18
ITC Death and Taxes
4
0
A21
Silver Rays 65s
2
2
A22
Woodlawn Hitting Club
0
4
S
65's Division Bracket #11 - LH
W
L
A23
Lakeland Senior Softball
1
3
A24
C F Hornets
4
0
A25
Top Choice
2
2
A26
Golden Clippers
1
3
S
70's Division Bracket #12 - LH
W
L
B3
DAF 70s
2
2
B4
Nor-Easters
4
0
B7
Catfish Place 70s
1
3
B8
Jarrett Ford 70
1
3
S
70's Division Bracket #13 - LH
W
L
B12
Lakeland Senior Softball
3
1
B14
Chadwell Supply
4
0
B17
UKE s
0
4
B18
Bradenton Bombers
1
3
B21
Orlando Flyers
2
2

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to download current Points Totals for the 60's Division

Copyright © 2017 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by